Please DO NOT copy any photos or text from any of these Club pages without the wepage co-ordinators permission!

PERTH ROYAL SHOW

Royal Agricultural Society

All Breeds Championship Show

Monday 27th September 1999

Judge: Ms M Persson (Swd)

BABY DOG

1. RAALEPPO THRU THE AGES - JMM OPPELAAR BEST BABY IN GROUP 6

2. NGATAPA BARRYS BOY NELSON - M E OWEN

PUPPY DOG

1. CHRYSTLEPARK ACE INAHOLE - G KENNING

JUNIOR DOG

1. SYLVENUS GAMLIN ADICTION - SYLVENUS KNLS & V SCHRODER

INTERMEDIATE DOG

1. CH SYLVENUS MAGIC HAPPENS - I & Y HYDE

STATE BRED DOG

1. CH SYLVENUS I'M MITCHELL - SYLVENUS KNLS & V SCHRODER RES CC

2. SYLVENUS YANKEE MAGIC - K JENKINS

3. KOOLANDRA THE REAL WORLD - S C MAIL

OPEN DOG

1. CH BERNEDALE CALL ME BEAU (IMP NZ) - J & D EGGLESTONE CC, BEST OF BREED, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 6, BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

2. KOOLANDRA BAT OUT OF HELL - S C MAIL

BABY BITCH

1. DESAIX BELLA THE BALL - K & D FRIZZELL

2. RAALEPPO NEXT MILLINIUM - JMM OPPELAAR

3. RAALEPPO TIME WILL TELL - K & D FRIZZELL

U/P RAALEPPO SHOOTING STARS - JMM OPPELAAR

PUPPY BITCH

1. CHRYSTLEPARK SAVVANAH - V SCHRODER

JUNIOR BITCH

1. KOOLANDRA COLOR PORTRAIT - S C MAIL

INTERMEDIATE BITCH

1. CH BRONBASHEI JUST AN ANGEL - J & D EGGLESTONE CC, R/U BEST OF BREED

1. CH RAALEPPO LADY ANZAC - JMM OPPELAAR

OPEN BITCH

1. AUST/NZ CH BERNEDALE CALL ME ANGEL (IMP NZ) - J & D EGGLESTONE RES CC

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PERTH ROYAL SHOW

Royal Agricultural Society

All Breeds Championship Show

Monday 28th September 1998

Judge: Mr Travis (Ireland)

Click on the highlights to view photos

PUPPY DOG

1. SYLVENUS ROCKY MOUNTN HI - SYLVENUS KNLS & V SCHRODER

JUNIOR DOG

1. RAALEPPO GODREYS GIFT - J CARTER & JMM OPPELAAR

2. SUGARMOON PANDEMONIUM - C & H HARNESS

INTERMEDIATE DOG

1. SYLVENUS MAGIC HAPPENS - I & Y HYDE BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP 6

STATE BRED DOG

1. SYLVENUS YANKEE MAGIC - SYLVENUS KNLS

2. CH ROSHELLE AQUA MARINE - L POULTER

3. SYLVENUS I'M MITCHELL - SYLVENUS KNLS & V SCHRODER

U/P KOOLANDRA BAT OUT OF HELL - S C MAIL

OPEN DOG

1. CH SYLVENUS THE HIGHWAYMAN - SYLVENUS KNLS & R HALL CC, BEST OF BREED

2. CH URSIDAE URGRAND VJOKER - SUGARMOON KNLS RES CC, R/U BEST OF BREED

BABY BITCH

1. KOOLANDRA COLOR PORTRAIT - S C MAIL

PUPPY BITCH

1. BERNABBY LADY RACHAEL - S SHAW

2. SUGARMOON WORK OF ART - SUGARMOON KNLS

JUNIOR BITCH

1. RAALEPPO LADY ANZAC - JMM OPPELAAR

2. SUGARMOON MINNIE PEARL - P & R HEELAN

INTERMEDIATE BITCH

1. SYLVENUS I'M NO SMOOTH - V SCHRODER RES CC

2. CH SANTAVISTA LADY MADONNA - SUGARMOON KNLS

3. RAALEPPO GRACELANDS GIRL - R PEMBER

U/P KOOLANDRA WILD THANG - S C MAIL

U/P NGATAPA MISS RATA - M E OWEN

STATE BRED BITCH

1. SYLVENUS KASSANDRA - A TRUE

2. SYLVENUS LADY MATRIKA - I & Y HYDE

OPEN BITCH

1. CH BERNEDALE SHES NO FOOL (IMP NZ) - SUGARMOON KNLS CC

2. CH KOOLANDRA WILDEYED DREAM - S C MAIL

***************************

[CURRENT WEEKEND SHOW RESULTS][CLUB FUN DAY PHOTOS & WINNERS][SPECIALTY RESULTS] [JUDGES CRITIQUE][PHOTOS OF SPECIALTY WINNERS][JUDGES CRITIQUE][SBBC OF WA CONSTITUTION][BREED HISTORY][BREED STANDARD][INFORMATION ON HIP DYSPLASIA]

BACK TO HOMEPAGE